Current Recruitment

FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022

FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022
Written by techbypm@gmail.com

FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022

FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022 (Food Corporation of India (FCI) Various Manager Category II Apply Online 2022)

(Total: 113 Vacancy) GCCJOBINFO

FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022

Important Dates:

Application Start: 27 August 2022

Closing Date: 26 September 2022 upto 04 PM Only

Closing Date Fees Submit: 26 September 2022

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

Phase I Exam Date : 10,17 December 2022

Application Fees:

General /OBC/ EWS: 800/-

SC / ST / PH: 0/-

All Category Female: 0/-

Payment Should Be Made Online Only, Through Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Mode Only

Age Limit: FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022

(Age Calculate – 01 August 2022)

Manager Hindi: 18 to 35 years.

Other Post: 18 to 28 years.

(Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules)

Education Qualification: FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022

Post NameQualification
Manager (General)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot)
Manager (Movement)
Manager (Accounts)Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com and MBA Fin Degree / Diploma of Minimum 2 Year OR CA / CS.More Details Read the Advertisement.
Manager (Technical)B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science & Technology / Food Processing Technology / Food Process Engineering / Food Processing / Food Preservation Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology / Industrial Bio Technology / Bio Chemical / Agriculture Bio Technology OR
Manager (Civil Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level. 5 Year Working Experience.More Details Read the Advertisement.

Number Of Post: FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022

Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
General0101030509
Depot0402060201
Movement0501000
Account1410050204
Technical0907060402
Civil Engineering03000201
Electrical Mechanical Engineering010000
Hindi01000101

Zone Wise State Details: FCI Manager Phase I Exam Date 2022

  • North Zone : UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, ,DELHI, ,HARYANA , HIMACHAL PRADESH , JAMMU & KASHMIR , LADAKH ,PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. ,UTTARAKHAND.
  • South Zone : ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS , ANDHRA PRADESH , KARNATAKA , KERALA , TAMIL NADU , TELANGANA ,  LAKSHADWEEP ,PUDUCHERRY.
  • East Zone : BIHAR ,JHARKHAND , ODISHA ,SIKKIM 5,WEST BENGAL.
  • West Zone : CHHATTISGARH , DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ,DAMAN & DIU , GUJARAT ,GOA ,MADHYA PRADESH , MAHARASHTRA
  • North-East Zone : ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND ,TRIPURA

Important Links:

Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download AdvertisementClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

About the author

techbypm@gmail.com

Leave a Comment