Central Government Job Current Recruitment

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022
Written by techbypm@gmail.com

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway RRC WCR has published an Advertisement for the below-mentioned Posts. Eligible Candidates are advised to refer to the official advertisement and apply for this post. You can find other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, and how to apply given below for Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment (Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022). Keep checking GCCJOBINFO regularly to get the latest updates. 

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Railway WCR Recruitment 2022
(Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway RRC WCR)
Post Name: Apprentice

(Advt No. : 03/2022)

 No. of Posts: 2521

Important Information – The Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway RRC WCR has invited online applications for the recruitment of Apprentice Posts on the official website of the Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway RRC WCR recently. The online registration process for Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 will start from 18 November 2022. There are total 2521 vacancies that have been issued in the Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway RRC WCR Recruitment 2022 for Apprentice. Candidates must check the complete details for Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2022 which has given below.

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Post Name: Apprentice

Salary: as per rules

Educational Qualification

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.Please read the Official Notification for Educational Qualification details

How to Apply for Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 – Interested Candidates can apply through the link provided below or they can also apply through the official site of the Railway Recruitment Cell West Central Railway RRC WCR before 17 December 2022. Candidates are suggested to read the full Official Notification before applying.
Mode of Application Online
Mode of SelectionSelection will be based on a Written Examination / Online Examination and Interview.

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

 Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Online Application: 18 November 2022
  • Last Date of Online Application: 17 December 2022

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS – Rs. 100/-
  • All Other Categories – Rs. 0
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E-Challan

Job Location

All Over India

Age Limit

(As on 17-11-2022)

  • Minimum –  15 years
  • Maximum – 24 years
  • Age Relaxation as per rules.

Number Of Post:

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Trade NameJBPBPLKotaWRSCRWS BPLHQ JBP
Electrician240891130160
Fitter2991617670450
Diesel Mechanic02200020
Welder Gas & Electric50316266270
Machinist05121210030
Turner060120020
Wireman162613000
Mason Building & Construction303258000
Carpenter3215700200
Painter General19147111090
Florist & Landscaping1000000
Pump Operator Cum Mechanic2500000
Horticulture Assistant1000000
Electronics Mechanic3010011000
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance10060000
COPA485020030614
Stenographer Hindi12070900306
Steno English0306090030
Apprentice Food Production General0200000
Apprentice Food Production Vegetarian0200000
Apprentice Food Production Cookery0500000
Digital Photographer0100000
Computer Network Technician0400000
Secretarial Assistant01010000
Health Sanitary Inspector0500000
Digital Laboratory Technician0400000
Material Handling Equipment Mechanic Cum Operator0500000
AC Mechanic0700000
Blacksmith Laundry Man101367000
Cable Jointer0060000
Draughtsman Civil01400010
Draughtsman Mechanic00040010
Surveyor0010000
Plumber00780060
Sewing Technology0000050
Mechanic Motor Vehicle0000050
Mechanic Tractor0000040
Architectural  Assistant0010000

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Important Links:

Job Advertisement: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

About the author

techbypm@gmail.com

Leave a Comment